Johor Chess

Round 3: Leaders, Standings, Games

After 3 rounds, 27 year old Ukranian GM Vitaly Sivuk (picture) is leads tied with 4 other players namely :

  • GM Korneev Oleg
  • IM Firman Syah Farid
  • Sammed Jaykumar Shete
  • GM Barsov Alexei
  • Standings (after 3 rounds)

    Rk. NamePts. TB1Rp
    1GMSivuk Vitaly 302970
    2GMKorneev Oleg 302969
    3IMFirman Syah Farid 302922
    4 Sammed Jaykumar Shete 302835
    5GMBarsov Alexei 302896
    6FMTurqueza Mari Joseph 302803
    7IMTaher Yoseph Theolifus 2.50.52330
    8 Prasannaa.S  2.50.52360
    9FMDang Hoang Son 202195
    10IMNouri Hamed 202230
    11IMLi Bo 202208
    12IMSadikin The Irwanto 202230
    13CMArfan Aditya Bagus 202179
    14GMMirzoev Azer 202217
    15 Chen Kailin 202352
    16 Li Shanglin 202169
    17FMAndyka Pitra 202119
    18FMLye Lik Zang 202102
    19IMBancod Ronald 202188
    20IMPascua Haridas 201982
    21 Hari Madhavan N B 202030
    22WGMKurbonboeva Sarvinoz 202246
    23AGMArellano Robert 202013
    24 Sun Chao 202156
    25IMMas Hafizulhelmi 202058
    26IMWahono Awam 202064
    27FMMariano Nelson Iii 202205
    28AGMLakshmi Narayanan M V 202087
    29 Li Guohao 202056
    30FMCastellano Christopher 201960
    31FMNouri Alekhine 201913
    32 Adarsh Tripathi 201854
    33 Aris T.L.S. 201974
    34 Abinandhan R 201908
    35IMChakravarthi Reddy M 201991
    36CMTan Jun Ying 202021
    37 Barath Kalyan M 201982
    38 Liu Meng 1.502225
    39GMFominyh Alexander 1.501935
    40 Garv Rai 1.501896
    41 Mushini Ajay 1.502135
    42 Mohd Saprin Amir Ghaazi 1.502243
    43 Erowan Masrin 1.501747
    44 Pang Khai Jie Ryan 1.501818
    45 Wu Yixing 1.501922
    46WFMSinggih Diajeng Theresa 1.501625
    47GMHimanshu Sharma 1.501849
    48FMCauso Deniel 1.501720
    49 Chan Jia Jie Alexander 1.501646
    50 Zhou Yibo 102137
    51 Chin F 102073
    52CMXie Kaifan 102241
    53 Aravind P V S 102061
    54FMHo In Hei Henry 102078
    55AIMMuzzaffar Ahmad 101783
    56 Muthu P 101822
    57 Chen Meng Boon Marcus 102012
    58 Cai Youyang 101975
    59 Tan Zhong Kai 101920
    60 Heng Cho Yaw 101913
    61 Nguyen Truong Bao Tran 101647
    62 Teh Wee Zhun 101889
    63 Francis Jonathan Augustine 101832
    64WCMChen Yining 101844
    65 Akhramsyah Muammar Ubaidah Aqil Ainuddin Naufal 101930
    66 Jingjang Shin 101784
    67 Frost Peter 101760
    68AFMSakthivel Heamish Kanha 101763
    69 Tan Kok Han 101757
    70 Tobin Paul Nicholas 101694
    71 Pereira Johnharry 0.501946
    72 Heng Cho Fai 0.501714
    73 Li Westtland 0.501580
    74 Pheng Fook Weng 0.501651
    75 Hasnul Hashim 0.501547
    76 Fernandez David Paul 0.501575
    77 Kadam Nikhil 001086
    78 Ho Chen Ee 001008
    79 Camhi David 001133
    80 Saw Lye Guan 001102
    81 Greenwood Martin C 001103
    82 Narayanan Sri Shiva Kumar 001042

    Some Games from Round 1

    Some Round 2 games

    Leave a Reply

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *